Faculty and Staff Directory

Role Faculty & Staff
First Name
Last Name
Keywords
 
       1 - 60 of 60       
Brenda Ajbour
Grade 6 Humanities Teacher
Nicki Amos
Grade 1 Teacher
Miriam Ayala
Grades 4-5 Spanish Teacher
Alice Baggett
Grades K-3 Technology Teacher
Sally Bauer
Grade 1 Teacher
Pam Black
Library Assistant
Marie Boutvonnoan
Administrative Assistant
Kate Briscoe
Director of Admissions
Aaron Burrick
Counselor
Luisa Chan
Teaching Assistant
Esther Chen
Executive Assistant
Amanda Creasia
Extended Day Instructor
Tom Darlow
Lower School Head
Brian Dwinelle
Director of Technology
Adam Elder
Assistant Intermediate and Middle School Head and Winterim Coordinator
Susan Ellis
Grades 4-8 Music Teacher
Claire Fallat
Assistant Director of Advancement
Eddie Feeley
Grades 6 and 8 Math Teacher
Robyn Filimaua
Kindergarten Teacher
Emily Alpern Fisch
Grade 5 Language Arts Teacher
Allison Freel
Operations Manager
Lexi Garrity
Grades 4-5 Social Studies Teacher
Shiloh Greenhaw
Grades 7-8 PE and Life Skills Teacher
Moriah Grey
Grade 3 Teacher
Stephen Gussin
Grades 6-7 Math Teacher
Sherral Hartung
Grade 3 Teacher
Megan Hosch-Schmitt
Grades 4-8 Art Teacher
Davis Jones
Teaching Assistant
JP Kemmick
Grade 8 Language Arts
and Grades 6-7 Drama Teacher
Brett Leslie
Facility Manager and Transportation Coordinator
Lisa Lewis
Grades 4-5 Technology Teacher
Chuck Lintz
Athletics Director, Grades K-3 P.E. Teacher
Mary Lowry
Grades 7-8 Social Studies Teacher
Alex Lucatero
Facilities Day Porter
Celeste Macapia
Grades K-3 Art Teacher
Vickie Madriaga
Grade 3 Teacher
Daniel Magana
Maintenance Lead
Maricarmen Navarro
Grades 7-8 Spanish Teacher
Midge Olson
Grades 4-5 Science Teacher
Debbie Pearson
Librarian
Carrie Pencek
Grade 2 Teacher
Ellie Peterson
Grades 6-7 Science Teacher
Amy Phian
Extended Day Instructor
William Rodriguez
Grades 6-7 Spanish Teacher
Matthew Ropp
Admissions Associate
Megan Sandberg
Communications Coordinator
Andrea Sanders
Director of Advancement
Joy Schuett
Lower School Music Teacher
Nico Seni
Extended Day Instructor
Megan Serna
Grades 4-7 PE Teacher
and Grades 1-3 Health Teacher
Jason Smoker
Grade 6 Geography and Life Skills Teacher and Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher
Ricardo Solis
Grades 4-5 Drama and Centers Teacher,
Teaching Assistant
James Spies
Grades 7-8 Science Teacher
Joan Stockton
Bookkeeper
Katie Swearingen
Extended Day Instructor
Dan Sweeney
Intermediate and Middle School Head and Director of Professional Growth K-8th Grade
Joseph Tchen
Grade 7 Language Arts Teacher, Service Learning and Outreach Coordinator Grades 4-8
Jenny Tran
Extended Day Instructor
Liane Yuh
Chief Financial Officer and Director of Financial Aid
Kimberly A. Zaidberg
Head of School
       1 - 60 of 60       
Seattle Country Day

2619 4th Avenue N
Seattle, WA 98109
Phone 206-284-6220 

powered by finalsite